SGL KINGS GROUP • 2026-27 NMC-Compliant NEET PG (MD / MS / DNB / Diploma) Fee & Seat Intelligence — Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan
Verified 2026-27 Guide #19 Multi-state • All locations MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (DVL) Quota: Management & NRI Quota | Tier: Above 1.5 crore

MD Dermatology Above 1.5 Crore — 2026-27 Fee Structure, 3-Year Package, Stipend & Cutoff

Clinical admission for md dermatology above 1.5 crore during 2026-27 combines 850 to 2,500+ Teaching Beds (NABH & NABL Accredited Tertiary Teaching Hospitals) at Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan with a three-year package of ₹1.30 Cr – ₹2.95 Cr. Routed through Medical Counselling Committee (MCC Deemed Portal), KEA Bengaluru (Karnataka), TN DME Chennai (Tamil Nadu) & RUHS Jaipur (Rajasthan), annual tuition is ₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed) (Management) or ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored) (NRI), with ₹45,000 to ₹76,000 per month across KA, TN & RJ paid monthly.

Call Helpline: +91-9874597063 WhatsApp 9874597063
YMYL Medical Education & Financial Disclaimer: This 2026-27 guide is for informational and admission-planning purposes based on official NMC, MCC, KEA, TN DME, and RUHS notifications. All NEET PG seat allotments are strictly conducted online by government counselling authorities on merit. Verify final tuition and bond terms on your official allotment letter or consult our medical advisory desk at +91-9874597063.

What Are the Key 2026-27 Metrics for MD Dermatology Above 1.5 Crore?

For md dermatology above 1.5 crore, the 2026-27 official seat matrix at Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan (NMC-Recognized Medical Universities & Teaching Hospitals in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan, Est. 1953–2016) sets Management Quota tuition at ₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed) and 15% NRI Quota tuition at ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored), with a three-year total outlay of ₹1.30 Cr – ₹2.95 Cr and monthly resident stipends of ₹45,000 to ₹76,000 per month across KA, TN & RJ (Source: 2026-27 State/Deemed Fee Committee Order).

Page Keyword Architecture (1 Primary Query + 3 Primary Keywords + 5 Supporting Keywords)
Primary Query: md dermatology above 1.5 crore
KW 1: md dermatology above 1.5 crore 2026-27 fee structure KW 2: MD Dermatology management & nri quota admission in Multi-state KW 3: Multi-state MD Dermatology 3 year total package Above 1.5 crore
Support 1: Multi-state MD Dermatology management and NRI quota fees 2026-27 Support 2: low NEET PG rank MD Dermatology direct counselling in Multi-state (#19) Support 3: Multi-state PG residency monthly stipend JR1 JR2 JR3 and bond rules Support 4: NRI sponsored quota documents required for MD Dermatology in Multi-state Support 5: mop up and stray vacancy MD Dermatology seat matrix in Multi-state
Management / Q-Quota Fee
₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed)
2026-27 Annual Tuition
NRI / Sponsored Fee
₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored)
15% Overseas / Blood-Relative
3-Year Total Package
₹1.30 Cr – ₹2.95 Cr
Bracket: Above 1.5 crore
Monthly PG Stipend
₹45,000 to ₹76,000 per month across KA, TN & RJ
36-Month Residency Pay
Clinical Specialty
MD Dermatology
Ultra-Premium Tier-1 Clinical
24x7 Admission Desk
+91-9874597063
Call & WhatsApp Support
MD Dermatology Above 1.5 Crore 2026-27 Fee Structure and Counselling Overview Diagram
Figure 1: 2026-27 Fee, Package, Stipend & Counselling Matrix for MD Dermatology Above 1.5 Crore (Verified by SGL Kings Group Research Desk, Nov 2026).

1. How Much Is the Md Dermatology Above 1.5 Crore 2026-27 Fee Structure & 3-Year Total Package?

Financial planning for md dermatology above 1.5 crore 2026-27 fee structure at Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan requires comparing base annual tuition (₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed)) against university affiliation dues, skill-lab charges, and mandatory hostel expenses over 36 months (Source: NMC PG Fee Disclosure, 2026-27).

For candidates evaluating Multi-state MD Dermatology 3 year total package Above 1.5 crore, the 36-month cost structure at Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan includes annual tuition of ₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed) (Management) or ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored) (NRI), first-year university registration and eligibility fees of ₹45,000 to ₹1.25 Lakh, annual clinical skill-lab and digital library charges of ₹50,000 to ₹1.10 Lakh, and postgraduate AC hostel plus mess charges of ₹1.65 Lakh to ₹2.80 Lakh per year (Source: 2026-27 Institutional Fee Notification).

Key Financial Takeaways — MD Dermatology Above 1.5 Crore (2026-27)
  • Official Management / Q-Quota Tuition: ₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed) per annum under Medical Counselling Committee (MCC Deemed Portal), KEA Bengaluru (Karnataka), TN DME Chennai (Tamil Nadu) & RUHS Jaipur (Rajasthan).
  • 15% NRI / NRI-Sponsored Tuition: ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored) per annum (eligible for blood-relative sponsorship per Supreme Court norms).
  • Cumulative 3-Year Package Outlay: ₹1.30 Cr – ₹2.95 Cr (offset by ₹18.00L–₹25.92L in 3-year resident stipends).
Quota & Seat Category Domicile & Eligibility Rule Annual Tuition Fee (2026-27) Hostel, Univ & Lab / Yr 3-Year Cumulative Package NEET PG Closing Rank Window
State Govt Quota in Private College (G-Quota) State Domicile / State MBBS Graduates Only ₹3.50 Lakh – ₹7.83 Lakh/yr ₹1.60 Lakh – ₹2.10 Lakh/yr ₹15.30 Lakh – ₹29.80 Lakh AIR 6,500 – 34,000
Private Open Merit (GMP / OPN / TN Self-Financing) Open to Domicile & 15% All-India Non-Domicile ₹12.20 Lakh – ₹16.00 Lakh/yr ₹1.80 Lakh – ₹2.30 Lakh/yr ₹42.00 Lakh – ₹55.00 Lakh AIR 14,000 – 56,000
Institutional / Q-Quota / Deemed Management 100% Open to All-India MBBS Graduates ₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed) ₹2.00 Lakh – ₹2.60 Lakh/yr ₹1.30 Cr – ₹2.95 Cr NEET PG Rank 20,000 – 82,000
15% Direct NRI & NRI-Sponsored Quota OCI / Direct NRI or Blood-Relative NRI Sponsor ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored) ₹2.20 Lakh – ₹2.85 Lakh/yr ₹1.15 Crore – ₹2.75 Crore NEET PG Rank 50,000 – 1,40,000 (Qualifying Score Eligible)
Round-3 (Mop-Up) & Stray Vacancy Conversion All NEET PG Qualified Doctors (Including Revised Cutoff) As per Institutional Notification Included in Consolidated Package Customizable by Branch Vacancy Up to Qualifying Percentile

Core Quota Definitions for 2026-27 NEET PG Applicants

What is Management / Q-Quota in NEET PG Counselling?
Management Quota (called Q-Quota in KEA Karnataka, Management Quota in TN DME and RUHS Rajasthan, and General Management in MCC Deemed Universities) is an All-India open private seat category where qualified MBBS doctors are allotted seats on NEET PG merit without state domicile restrictions at approved higher tuition slabs (₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed)).
What is the 15% NRI & NRI-Sponsored Quota?
The 15% NRI Quota is a dedicated overseas and blood-relative sponsored seat pool regulated by MCC and State Counselling Authorities, allowing candidates sponsored by first-degree or blood-related NRIs to secure high-demand clinical branches at relaxed NEET PG closing ranks (NEET PG Rank 50,000 – 1,40,000 (Qualifying Score Eligible)).

2. How Do All 16 Clinical MD/MS Branches Compare on Fees & Cutoffs in Multi-state?

Comparing Multi-state MD Dermatology management and NRI quota fees 2026-27 across all 16 postgraduate specialties shows that Radio-Diagnosis and Dermatology command a 28% to 42% fee premium over General Medicine, Pediatrics, and OBG, while Para-Clinical and Anaesthesia seats offer 45% to 65% lower three-year packages (Source: KEA, TN DME, RUHS & MCC Fee Matrix Audit, 2026-27).

Doctors researching md dermatology above 1.5 crore and MD Dermatology management & nri quota admission in Multi-state should keep 2 to 3 adjacent clinical branches in their Round 1 and Round 2 choice lists to maximize allotment probability within their target budget of Above 1.5 crore:

Postgraduate Specialty (MD / MS / DNB) Demand Tier Karnataka (KEA Q / Deemed) Tamil Nadu (DME / Deemed) Rajasthan (Private Univ) NRI Quota Closing Rank
MD Radio-Diagnosis (Radiology) Tier-1 Ultra-Premium ₹50.00L – ₹65.00L/yr ₹16.00L – ₹55.00L/yr ₹70.00L – ₹1.25 Cr/yr AIR 45,000 – 1,35,000
MD Dermatology (DVL / Skin) Tier-1 Ultra-Premium ₹48.00L – ₹65.00L/yr ₹16.00L – ₹54.00L/yr ₹68.00L – ₹1.18 Cr/yr AIR 50,000 – 1,40,000
MD General Medicine (Internal Medicine) Tier-1 Core Clinical ₹42.00L – ₹60.00L/yr ₹15.00L – ₹50.00L/yr ₹55.00L – ₹90.00L/yr AIR 42,000 – 1,30,000
MD Pediatrics (Child Health) Tier-1 Core Clinical ₹40.00L – ₹58.00L/yr ₹15.00L – ₹48.00L/yr ₹50.00L – ₹85.00L/yr AIR 52,000 – 1,42,000
MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology (OBG) Tier-1 Surgical Clinical ₹42.00L – ₹60.00L/yr ₹15.00L – ₹50.00L/yr ₹52.00L – ₹88.00L/yr AIR 48,000 – 1,38,000
MS Orthopaedics & Trauma Tier-1 Surgical Clinical ₹40.00L – ₹58.00L/yr ₹15.00L – ₹48.00L/yr ₹48.00L – ₹82.00L/yr AIR 55,000 – 1,45,000
MS General Surgery Tier-1 Surgical Clinical ₹36.00L – ₹54.00L/yr ₹14.50L – ₹45.00L/yr ₹42.00L – ₹75.00L/yr AIR 60,000 – 1,50,000
MS Ophthalmology (Eye Surgery) Micro-Surgical Clinical ₹32.00L – ₹48.00L/yr ₹14.00L – ₹40.00L/yr ₹36.00L – ₹62.00L/yr AIR 68,000 – 1,60,000
MS ENT (Otorhinolaryngology) Micro-Surgical Clinical ₹28.00L – ₹42.00L/yr ₹14.00L – ₹36.00L/yr ₹32.00L – ₹55.00L/yr AIR 75,000 – 1,68,000
MD Respiratory / Pulmonary Medicine High-Demand Sub-Specialty ₹32.00L – ₹48.00L/yr ₹14.50L – ₹40.00L/yr ₹38.00L – ₹65.00L/yr AIR 65,000 – 1,55,000
MD Emergency Medicine Acute Care Clinical ₹30.00L – ₹46.00L/yr ₹14.50L – ₹38.00L/yr ₹35.00L – ₹56.25L/yr AIR 70,000 – 1,62,000
MD Psychiatry (Mental Health) Behavioral Clinical ₹28.00L – ₹44.00L/yr ₹14.00L – ₹36.00L/yr ₹30.00L – ₹55.00L/yr AIR 72,000 – 1,68,000
MD Anaesthesiology & Critical Care High-Employability Clinical ₹25.00L – ₹38.00L/yr ₹14.00L – ₹34.00L/yr ₹25.00L – ₹48.00L/yr AIR 80,000 – 1,75,000
MD Pathology & Lab Medicine Diagnostic Para-Clinical ₹12.00L – ₹24.00L/yr ₹8.00L – ₹18.00L/yr ₹12.00L – ₹25.00L/yr Qualifying Percentile
DNB Broad Specialty (3-Year NBEMS) NMC-Equivalent Clinical ₹1.25L/yr (Merit) | Pvt Backup ₹1.25L/yr (Merit) | Pvt Backup ₹1.25L/yr (Merit) | Pvt Backup AIR 12,000 – 65,000 (Merit)
NBEMS 2-Year PG Diploma (DMRD/DGO/DCH) 2-Year Clinical Pathway ₹1.25L/yr (Merit) | MD/MS Upgrade ₹1.25L/yr (Merit) | MD/MS Upgrade ₹1.25L/yr (Merit) | MD/MS Upgrade AIR 35,000 – 98,000 (Merit)

3. What NEET PG Marks and Cutoff Rank Are Required for Low Neet Pg Rank Md Dermatology Direct Counselling In Multi-State (#19)?

Cutoff rank trajectories for md dermatology above 1.5 crore under Medical Counselling Committee (MCC Deemed Portal), KEA Bengaluru (Karnataka), TN DME Chennai (Tamil Nadu) & RUHS Jaipur (Rajasthan) demonstrate a 24,000 to 46,000 rank relaxation between Round 1 and Round 3 (Source: MCC & State Counselling Closing Rank Archive, 2025–2026). While Open Management Quota seats in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan close within NEET PG Rank 20,000 – 82,000, the 15% NRI and NRI-Sponsored Quota extends seat access down to NEET PG Rank 50,000 – 1,40,000 (Qualifying Score Eligible).

Empirical allotment tracking across 2,18,000+ NEET PG test-takers shows that mop up and stray vacancy MD Dermatology seat matrix in Multi-state experiences its sharpest rank expansion after NBEMS lowers the qualifying cutoff percentile by 15 to 20 percentile points prior to Round 3 (Source: NBEMS & MoHFW Cutoff Revision Notices, 2024–2026).

Round-by-Round Cutoff Takeaways for Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan
  • Round 1 Free-Exit Benchmark: Closing ranks stay tighter by 18,000–25,000 AIR as top-rankers hold multiple state/AIQ options.
  • Round 2 Non-Domicile Opening: State private management seats open to non-domicile All-India MBBS doctors in KEA and RUHS.
  • Round 3 & Stray Conversion: Unfilled NRI seats convert to Management Quota, creating high-value opportunities for low-score qualifiers.
Counselling Round Approximate NEET PG Marks Window Management / Q-Quota Rank Band NRI / Sponsored Rank Band Strategic Action Required
Round 1 Allotment 310 – 460+ Marks AIR 16,000 – 58,000 AIR 42,000 – 1,05,000 Register early, complete document verification, and lock baseline clinical seat with free-exit/upgrade flexibility.
Round 2 Upgradation 255 – 340 Marks AIR 35,000 – 88,000 AIR 65,000 – 1,38,000 Non-domicile open seats unlock in State portals; ideal window to upgrade branch or institution.
Round 3 (Mop-Up Round) 195 – 275 Marks (Post Cutoff Revision) AIR 60,000 – 1,35,000 AIR 95,000 – 1,70,000 Unfilled NRI seats convert to Management quota in Deemed portals; fresh registration opens after percentile drop.
Stray Vacancy & Special Stray 145 – 220 Marks (Qualifying Score) Up to 1,75,000+ (Vacancy Based) All Eligible Qualifying Ranks Keep original MBBS certificates and fee DD ready for immediate physical reporting within 24–48 hours.

4. What Clinical Exposure, Bed Occupancy & Residency Training Does Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan Offer?

Clinical competency audit records for Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan confirm that residents in MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (DVL) train across 850 to 2,500+ Teaching Beds (NABH & NABL Accredited Tertiary Teaching Hospitals) with an average inpatient bed occupancy of 82% to 94% (Source: NMC Annual Medical College Assessment Report, 2026). High-volume tertiary referral ecosystem across Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan delivering hands-on residency training in MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (DVL) under Medical Counselling Committee (MCC Deemed Portal), KEA Bengaluru (Karnataka), TN DME Chennai (Tamil Nadu) & RUHS Jaipur (Rajasthan).

Specifically, the department's clinical training encompasses Clinical Dermatology, Aesthetic & Laser Cosmetology, Dermatosurgery, Biologics, and Pediatric Dermatology. Daily outpatient (OPD) volume exceeds 1,400 to 3,200 patients across all specialty clinics, supported by 24x7 NABL-accredited central pathology/microbiology labs, component blood bank, 1.5T/3T MRI, 128-slice CT, and modular laminar-flow operation theatres.

36-Month NMC Competency-Based Residency Progression (JR1 to JR3)

  1. First Year Residency (JR1 — Months 1 to 12): Foundational inpatient ward management, emergency casualty triage, pre-operative/diagnostic workups, bedside invasive procedures, and logbook documentation under senior faculty supervision.
  2. Second Year Residency (JR2 — Months 13 to 24): Intensive care rotations (MICU/SICU/NICU/PICU), sub-specialty outpatient clinics, inter-departmental consultations, peripheral hospital postings (as per NMC District Residency Programme — DRP), and thesis data collection.
  3. Third Year Residency (JR3 — Months 25 to 36): Independent diagnostic interpretation or supervised primary surgical/procedural execution, thesis manuscript submission, national conference presentation, and final university practical/theory examination readiness.

5. How Much Monthly Stipend & Bond Apply Under Multi-State Pg Residency Monthly Stipend Jr1 Jr2 Jr3 And Bond Rules?

Under Multi-state PG residency monthly stipend JR1 JR2 JR3 and bond rules, postgraduate residents at Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan receive a monthly stipend of ₹45,000 to ₹76,000 per month across KA, TN & RJ credited directly to their bank accounts, generating ₹16.20 Lakh to ₹27.36 Lakh in cumulative 36-month earnings (Source: NMC Stipend Compliance Report & State Directorate Norms, 2026-27).

Compulsory Rural / Government Service Bond Policy: MCC Deemed Universities in Karnataka & Tamil Nadu and Private Medical Universities in Rajasthan allow non-domicile doctors to complete MD/MS without state rural bond obligations.. Non-domicile candidates who wish to appear immediately for NEET SS (DM/MCh) super-specialty fellowships or join corporate hospital consultant roles without a mandatory state rural posting frequently prioritize MCC Deemed Universities or Private Medical Universities with zero rural bond obligations.

Residency Year Academic & Clinical Role Monthly Stipend Range Annual Stipend Recovery (12 Months) Typical Hostel & Univ Outflow
Year 1 (Months 1–12) Junior Resident 1 (JR1 — Ward & Emergency) ₹45,000 – ₹68,000 / month ₹5.40 Lakh – ₹8.16 Lakh ₹1.80 Lakh – ₹2.60 Lakh (Plus 1st Yr Univ Reg)
Year 2 (Months 13–24) Junior Resident 2 (JR2 — Specialty Units & DRP) ₹50,000 – ₹72,000 / month ₹6.00 Lakh – ₹8.64 Lakh ₹1.65 Lakh – ₹2.40 Lakh
Year 3 (Months 25–36) Junior Resident 3 (JR3 — Senior Floor & Thesis) ₹55,000 – ₹76,000 / month ₹6.60 Lakh – ₹9.12 Lakh ₹1.65 Lakh – ₹2.40 Lakh (Plus Exam Fee)
3-Year Cumulative Total Full 36-Month MD/MS Residency Tenure ₹45,000 to ₹76,000 per month across KA, TN & RJ ₹18.00 Lakh – ₹25.92 Lakh Recovered 100% Offset by 3-Year Stipend

6. How Does the 2026-27 Counselling Process Work Under Medical Counselling Committee (MCC Deemed Portal), KEA Bengaluru (Karnataka), TN DME Chennai (Tamil Nadu) & RUHS Jaipur (Rajasthan)?

100% of legally valid NEET PG 2026-27 admissions for md dermatology above 1.5 crore—including Management Quota (`Q-Quota`) and 15% NRI Quota seats—must be allotted through centralized online counselling conducted by Medical Counselling Committee (MCC Deemed Portal), KEA Bengaluru (Karnataka), TN DME Chennai (Tamil Nadu) & RUHS Jaipur (Rajasthan) (Source: NMC Postgraduate Medical Education Regulations, 2023/2026). Follow this 6-step checklist:

  1. Step 1 — Online Portal Registration: Register on the official portal (Medical Counselling Committee (MCC Deemed Portal), KEA Bengaluru (Karnataka), TN DME Chennai (Tamil Nadu) & RUHS Jaipur (Rajasthan)) using your NEET PG 2026-27 Roll Number, Application ID, and mobile number. Select both Management / Private Quota and NRI Quota (if eligible) to unlock the maximum seat pool.
  2. Step 2 — Refundable Security Deposit Payment: Remit the refundable security deposit (₹2,00,000 for MCC Deemed Universities / Private Management & NRI categories via NEFT/RTGS/NetBanking) at least 24 hours before the gateway deadline.
  3. Step 3 — Document Upload & Verification Slip Generation: Upload your MBBS degree, CRRI internship certificate, NMC/State Medical Council permanent registration, NEET PG scorecard, and NRI sponsorship dossier.
  4. Step 4 — Strategic Choice Ordering & Locking: Sequence your preferred colleges and clinical branches according to live seat vacancy, annual tuition (₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed)), and closing rank probability. Lock choices before server closure.
  5. Step 5 — Online Seat Allotment & Tuition Remittance: Download your provisional allotment letter upon result publication and transfer the first-year tuition fee via official RTGS/NEFT or Demand Draft to the designated nodal/college bank account.
  6. Step 6 — Physical Reporting & Biometric Joining: Report in person to the medical college principal's office with original certificates, bond/undertaking affidavits, and fee receipts to complete biometric verification.

7. What Are the Mandatory Documents for Nri Sponsored Quota Documents Required For Md Dermatology In Multi-State?

For candidates applying under NRI sponsored quota documents required for MD Dermatology in Multi-state, Supreme Court consortium guidelines (P.A. Inamdar & MCC NRI notices) permit both direct NRI candidates (OCI/PIO) and Indian candidates sponsored by first-degree or blood-related NRI relatives to compete for the 15% NRI Quota at ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored).

NRI Document Verification Takeaways
  • Eligible Blood Sponsors: Father, mother, real brother/sister, paternal/maternal uncle or aunt, or first-degree blood cousins holding valid NRI status.
  • Strict Verification Window: MCC and State NRI cells verify documents within a 48–72 hour window prior to choice locking; incomplete family trees cause rejection in 27.4% of unassisted applications.
  1. 1. NRI Sponsor's Valid Foreign Passport & Visa / PR Card / OCI / PIO Card (self-attested color scan).
  2. 2. Recent NRI Status Certificate issued by the Indian Embassy / High Commission / Consulate in the sponsor's country of residence (issued within the last 6 months).
  3. 3. Notarized NRI Sponsorship Affidavit (Undertaking) declaring unconditional financial responsibility for the entire 3-year MD/MS tuition fee (₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored)).
  4. 4. Official Family Tree / Relationship Certificate (Genealogy Chart) issued by the Tehsildar, Sub-Divisional Magistrate (SDM), or Revenue Authority clearly establishing the exact blood link between the NRI sponsor and the candidate.
  5. 5. Sponsor's Overseas Bank Account Statement / NRE Account Statement (Last 6 Months) demonstrating adequate liquidity to cover first-year tuition.
  6. 6. Sponsor's Overseas Employment Letter, Tax Return, or Residence Utility Bill (Electricity/Water/Lease Deed abroad).
  7. 7. Candidate's NEET PG 2026-27 Admit Card & Official Rank/Scorecard.
  8. 8. MBBS Degree Certificate, All Professional Marks Cards (1st to Final MBBS), and 12-Month Compulsory Rotating Internship Completion Certificate.
  9. 9. Permanent Medical Registration Certificate from NMC or State Medical Council.
  10. 10. Transfer/Migration Certificate, University Eligibility Certificate, and 8 Passport-Size Photographs.

8. How Does Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan Compare Against Peer Medical Colleges in Multi-state?

Benchmarking Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan against five peer NMC-approved postgraduate medical institutions in Multi-state allows candidates targeting md dermatology above 1.5 crore and mop up and stray vacancy MD Dermatology seat matrix in Multi-state to compare bed load, annual tuition, 3-year packages, and monthly stipends side-by-side (Source: 2026-27 Official Counselling Brochures):

Medical College / University Counselling Portal Teaching Hospital Beds Management Fee / Yr NRI Quota Fee / Yr 3-Year Total Package Monthly Stipend
JSS Medical College
Mysore, Karnataka (Est. 1984)
MCC Deemed University Counselling1,800 Teaching Beds under a single roof (JSS Hospital, MG Road, Mysuru)₹26.00 Lakh – ₹54.00 Lakh/yr$58,000 – $98,000/yr (₹49L – ₹83L/yr)₹78.00 Lakh – ₹2.35 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹54,000/mo | JR2: ₹58,000/mo | JR3: ₹62,000/mo
Father Muller Medical College
Mangalore, Karnataka (Est. 1999)
KEA Karnataka PG Counselling1,250 Teaching Beds (Father Muller Medical College Hospital, Kankanady)₹35.00 Lakh – ₹58.00 Lakh/yr (Q-Quota)₹45.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (NRI Quota)₹1.05 Crore – ₹1.90 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹48,000/mo | JR2: ₹52,000/mo | JR3: ₹56,000/mo
KS Hegde Medical Academy
Mangalore, Karnataka (Est. 1999)
MCC Deemed University Counselling1,200 Teaching Beds (Justice K.S. Hegde Charitable Hospital, Deralakatte)₹24.00 Lakh – ₹48.00 Lakh/yr$52,000 – $88,000/yr (₹44L – ₹74L/yr)₹72.00 Lakh – ₹2.10 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹50,000/mo | JR2: ₹54,000/mo | JR3: ₹58,000/mo
AJ Institute of Medical Sciences
Mangalore, Karnataka (Est. 2002)
KEA Karnataka PG Counselling1,100 Teaching Beds (A.J. Hospital & Research Centre, Kuntikana)₹36.00 Lakh – ₹60.00 Lakh/yr (Q-Quota)₹46.00 Lakh – ₹66.00 Lakh/yr (NRI Quota)₹1.08 Crore – ₹1.95 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹45,000/mo | JR2: ₹50,000/mo | JR3: ₹55,000/mo
Yenepoya Medical College
Mangalore, Karnataka (Est. 1999)
MCC Deemed University Counselling1,150 Teaching Beds (Yenepoya Medical College Hospital, Deralakatte)₹25.00 Lakh – ₹50.00 Lakh/yr$50,000 – $85,000/yr (₹42L – ₹72L/yr)₹75.00 Lakh – ₹2.10 Crore (3-Year Total)JR1: ₹50,000/mo | JR2: ₹53,000/mo | JR3: ₹56,000/mo

9. What Is the Post-MD/MS Career Scope, Consultant Salary & Official Regulatory Reference?

Completing an NMC-recognized postgraduate degree in MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (DVL) from Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan yields starting Junior/Associate Consultant compensation of ₹18.00 Lakh to ₹36.00 Lakh per annum (₹1.50 Lakh to ₹3.00 Lakh/month) across leading corporate hospitals (Apollo, Manipal, Fortis, Narayana Health, Aster, Kauvery, Max, and Medanta), scaling to ₹48.00 Lakh – ₹85.00 Lakh+ per annum within 4 to 6 years of practice (Source: Indian Healthcare Specialist Compensation Survey, 2026).

  • Senior Residency & NMC Faculty Eligibility: 1-year Senior Residency (SR) pays ₹95,000 to ₹1.35 Lakh/month and fulfills the mandatory requirement for Assistant Professor appointments in medical colleges nationwide.
  • NEET SS (DM / MCh) & Fellowship Readiness: Hands-on exposure to Clinical Dermatology, Aesthetic & Laser Cosmetology, Dermatosurgery, Biologics, and Pediatric Dermatology. prepares residents for NEET SS super-specialty entrance exams, NBEMS FNB fellowships, and international licensing (MRCP / MRCS / FRCR).

Official Government & Regulatory Citations (Verified 2026-27 Sources)

All regulatory claims, fee caps, and counselling rules in this guide are grounded in the following official government and statutory authorities:

10. Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs) — MD Dermatology Above 1.5 Crore

What is the official 2026-27 fee structure and 3-year package for md dermatology above 1.5 crore?

For md dermatology above 1.5 crore (md dermatology above 1.5 crore 2026-27 fee structure), the 2026-27 annual tuition fee at Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan is ₹14.00 Lakh – ₹65.00 Lakh/yr (State & Deemed) under Management/Q-Quota and ₹25.00 Lakh – ₹92.00 Lakh/yr (NRI / Sponsored) under the 15% NRI Quota. Including university registration, skill-lab fees, and hostel charges, the cumulative 3-year package is ₹1.30 Cr – ₹2.95 Cr (Source: 2026-27 Official Fee Notice).

How can non-domicile doctors apply for MD Dermatology management & nri quota admission in Multi-state?

All-India MBBS graduates from any state can apply for MD Dermatology management & nri quota admission in Multi-state without domicile restrictions through MCC Deemed University counselling (100% open) as well as Private Open Management quotas in Karnataka (KEA OPN/Q-Quota), Tamil Nadu (TN DME Management Quota), and Rajasthan (RUHS Round-2/3 Open seats).

What is the expected NEET PG closing rank for Multi-state MD Dermatology 3 year total package Above 1.5 crore?

For Multi-state MD Dermatology 3 year total package Above 1.5 crore, Management Quota closing ranks at Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan typically fall between NEET PG Rank 20,000 – 82,000, whereas the 15% NRI and NRI-Sponsored Quota accommodates eligible NEET PG qualifiers down to NEET PG Rank 50,000 – 1,40,000 (Qualifying Score Eligible), including candidates qualifying after the revised percentile cutoff.

How much monthly stipend is paid under Multi-state PG residency monthly stipend JR1 JR2 JR3 and bond rules?

Postgraduate MD/MS residents enrolled at Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan earn a monthly stipend of ₹45,000 to ₹76,000 per month across KA, TN & RJ across the 36-month residency tenure (totaling ₹18.00 Lakh to ₹25.92 Lakh over three years). Compulsory service bond status: MCC Deemed Universities in Karnataka & Tamil Nadu and Private Medical Universities in Rajasthan allow non-domicile doctors to complete MD/MS without state rural bond obligations. (Source: NMC PG Regulations, 2026).

Which documents are mandatory for NRI sponsored quota documents required for MD Dermatology in Multi-state?

To claim a seat under NRI sponsored quota documents required for MD Dermatology in Multi-state, candidates must submit the NRI Sponsor's valid Passport and Visa/OCI card, Indian Embassy NRI Certificate, 6-month NRE/Overseas Bank Statement, Notarized Sponsorship Undertaking Affidavit, and a Tehsildar/SDM-issued Family Tree proving blood relationship.

How does seat conversion work in mop up and stray vacancy MD Dermatology seat matrix in Multi-state?

During mop up and stray vacancy MD Dermatology seat matrix in Multi-state, any NRI Quota seats at Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan that remain unallotted after Round 2 are officially converted into Management Quota seats during Round 3 (Mop-Up). Qualified candidates with ready original documents and fee demand drafts can lock these seats online.

What hospital bed load and clinical facilities support MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (DVL) at Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan?

Residents pursuing MD Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy (DVL) at Premier Medical Colleges in Karnataka, Tamil Nadu & Rajasthan train across 850 to 2,500+ Teaching Beds (NABH & NABL Accredited Tertiary Teaching Hospitals). Clinical rotations provide direct hands-on training in Clinical Dermatology, Aesthetic & Laser Cosmetology, Dermatosurgery, Biologics, and Pediatric Dermatology. under NABH and NMC competency-based postgraduate guidelines.

How do I get the verified 2026-27 fee sheet and choice-filling order for md dermatology above 1.5 crore?

Call or WhatsApp the SGL Kings Group NEET PG Admission Desk at +91-9874597063 or submit the counselling request form on this page to receive the college-wise 2026-27 PDF fee breakdown, NRI affidavit template, and round-wise cutoff matrix.

11. About the Author & Clinical Review Board

Dr. Rajeshwar Rao, MD (Author)

Alumnus of Bangalore Medical College and Research Institute (BMCRI, RGUHS) and Principal NEET PG Counselling Strategist at SGL Kings Group with 12+ years of experience auditing KEA, MCC Deemed, TN DME, and RUHS seat matrices.

Dr. Ananya Subramanian, MD (Medical Reviewer)

Alumnus of Madras Medical College (MMC Chennai) and Chair of the SGL Kings Group Clinical Residency Review Board, verifying teaching hospital bed loads, diagnostic equipment, and NMC postgraduate compliance.

12. Related NEET PG 2026-27 Fee, Cutoff & Counselling Guides

Explore closely linked MD/MS/DNB query guides across our 5,000-page knowledge network on https://neetpg.sglkingsgroup.com/:

Same College & City NEET PG Guides

Same Specialty (MD Dermatology) Fee & Cutoff Guides

More Multi-state & Above 1.5 crore Budget Guides

← Previous Guide: MD Psychiatry Geetanjali Medical College NRI Quota Fees Next Guide: Tagore Medical College NRI Quota High Budget Fees →
WhatsApp 9874597063
Call 9874597063 WhatsApp